Persondatapolitik

Vi er taknemmelige for, at I har vist interesse for vores virksomhed. Databeskyttelse har særlig høj prioritet for ledelsen af TKS GmbH.

I 2016 blev vedtaget nye regler for behandling af personoplysninger i form af EU-forordningen, General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR. Reglerne erstatter i Danmark lov om behandling af personoplysninger fra 2001, som har sit udspring i EU-direktiv 95/46/EC fra 1995. 

Det er muligt at bruge TKS GmbH's website uden at angive personlige data. Hvis besøgende ønsker at benytte særlige virksomhedstjenester via vores websted, kan behandling af persondata dog blive nødvendig. Hvis behandlingen af persondata er nødvendig, og der ikke er juridisk grundlag herfor, vil vi generelt indhente samtykke fra den besøgende.

Behandling af personoplysninger såsom navn, adresse, e-mailadresse eller telefonnummer af den registrerede skal altid være i overensstemmelse med den generelle forordning om databeskyttelse (GDPR) samt følge de landespecifikke bestemmelser om databeskyttelse, der gælder for TKS GmbH. Ved hjælp af persondataforordningen vil vores virksomhed gerne informere offentligheden om typen, omfanget og formålet med de personlige data, vi indsamler, bruger og behandler. Desuden informeres de registrerede i denne databeskyttelseserklæring om deres rettigheder.

Som ansvarlig har TKS GmbH implementeret adskillige tekniske og organisatoriske tiltag for at sikre optimal beskyttelse af personoplysninger, der behandles via dette websted. Internetbaseret dataudveksling kan dog i princippet have sikkerhedshuller, hvorfor absolut beskyttelse er ikke kan garanteres. Derfor er alle brugere velkomne til at overføre personoplysninger til os via alternative metoder, f.eks. gennem telefonopkald.

1. definitioner

TKS GmbH's erklæring om databeskyttelse er baseret på de udtryk, der anvendes af den europæiske lovgiver til vedtagelse af den generelle forordning om databeskyttelse (GDPR). Vores databeskyttelsesforordning skal være læselig og forståelig for offentligheden såvel som for vores kunder og forretningspartnere. For at sikre dette vil vi først forklare den anvendte terminologi.

I denne databeskyttelsesforordning bruger vi blandt andet følgende termer:

a) personoplysniner

Personoplysninger dækker over alle data om en identificeret eller identificerbar fysisk person ("den registrerede"). En identificerbar fysisk person er en, der direkte eller indirekte kan identificeres  ved henvisning til en identifikator ud fra blandt andet navn, et ID-nummer, lokaliseringsdata, en onlineidentifikator eller en eller flere faktorer, der er specifikke for den pågældende persons fysiske, fysiologiske, genetiske, mentale, økonomiske, kulturelle eller sociale identitet.

b) den registrerede

Den registrerede bruger er enhver identificeret eller identificerbar fysisk person, hvis personoplysninger behandles af den dataansvarlige, der er ansvarlig for behandlingen.

c) behandling

Behandling af data er enhver handling eller flere handlinger, der udføres i relation til personoplysninger eller ud fra en række personoplysninger, hvad enten dette foregår automatisk, såsom gennem indsamling, registrering, strukturering, oplagring, tilpasning eller ændring, genfinding, opslag, anvendelse, videregivelse ved fremsendelse, formidling eller på anden måde tilrådighedsstillelse, tilpasning eller kombination, begrænsning eller sletning af data.

d) begrænsning af databehandling

Begrænsning af behandling er identificering og mærkning af lagrede personoplysninger med henblik på at begrænse databehandling heraf i fremtiden.

f) pseudonymisering

Pseudonymisering er behandlingen af personoplysninger på en sådan måde, at personoplysningerne ikke længere kan henføres til en bestemt registreret bruger uden brug af supplerende oplysninger (men ud fra koder), forudsat at sådanne supplerende oplysninger opbevares særskilt og er underlagt tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger for at sikre, at personoplysningerne ikke tilskrives en identificeret eller identificerbar fysisk person.

g) den dataansvarlige

Den dataansvarlige er ansvarlig for databehandling i relation til den fysiske eller juridiske person, offentlige myndighed, institution eller ethvert andet organ, som alene eller sammen med andre afgør, til hvilket formål og med hvilke hjælpemidler der skal foretages behandling af personoplysninger. Når formålene med en sådan behandling fastsættes i EU-retten eller medlemsstaternes nationale ret, kan den dataansvarlige eller de specifikke kriterier for udpegelsen heraf fastsættes i EU-retten eller gennem medlemsstaternes nationale ret.

h) databehandler

Databehandler er en fysisk eller juridisk person (f.eks. en virksomhed), en offentlig myndighed, en institution eller et andet organ, der behandler personoplysninger på den dataansvarliges vegne.

i) modtager

Modtager er en fysisk eller juridisk person, en offentlig myndighed, en institution eller en anden aktør, hvortil personoplysningerne videregives, uanset om det er en tredjepart eller ej. Offentlige myndigheder, som kan modtage personoplysninger inden for rammerne af en bestemt forespørgsel i overensstemmelse med EU-retten eller medlemsstaternes nationale ret, betragtes dog ikke som modtagere. Disse offentlige myndigheders behandling af disse oplysninger skal være i overensstemmelse med de gældende databeskyttelsesregler i henhold til formålet med databehandlingen.

j) tredjepart

Tredjepart er en fysisk eller juridisk person, offentlig myndighed, institution eller en anden aktør end den registrerede bruger, den dataansvarlige, databehandleren og personer, som under den dataansvarliges eller databehandlerens direkte myndighed har tilladelse til at behandle personoplysninger.

k) samtykke

Den registrerede brugers samtykke er enhver frivillig, specifik, informeret og utvetydig angivelse af den registreredes ønsker, hvorved han eller hun ved en erklæring eller ved en entydigt tilkendegivende handling accepterer en aftale om behandling af personoplysninger i relation til vedkommende.

2. navn og adresse på den dataansvarlige

Den dataansvarlige for den generelle forordning om databeskyttelse (GDPR), andre databeskyttelseslove, der gælder i EU's medlemsstater, samt andre bestemmelser vedrørende databeskyttelse, er:

TKS GmbH

Industrial Road 4-6

48703 Toll

Tyskland

Telefonnummer: + 49 2563 910 0

E-mail: info@tks.net

Hjemmeside: www.tks.net

3. navn og adresse på den dataansvarlige:

 

Den dataansvarlige medarbejder er:

Chris Calvert Köhnen

TKS GmbH

Industrial Road 4-6

48703 Toll

Tyskland

Telefon: + 49 2563 910 0

Email: info@tks.net

Hjemmeside: www.tks.net

Alle registrerede kan til enhver tid kontakte vores dataansvarlige direkte med alle spørgsmål og forslag vedrørende databeskyttelse.

4. cookies

TKS GmbH's website bruger cookies. Cookies er små tekstfiler, der lagres lokalt på den besøgendes computer via en internetbrowser.

Mange hjemmesider og servere bruger cookies. Cookies indeholder et såkaldt cookie-ID. Et cookie-ID er et entydigt ID for cookien. Det består af en tegnstreng ('character string'), hvorigennem hjemmesider og servere kan tildeles den specifikke internetbrowser, hvor cookien blev gemt. Dette gør det muligt for brugere at genbesøge hjemmesider og servere, der kan skelne den enkelte browsers data fra andre browsere, der indeholder andre cookies. En specifik browser (fx Chrome) kan genkendes og identificeres ved hjælp af det unikke cookie-ID.

Ved brug af cookies kan TKS GmbH tilbyde brugerne en mere brugervenlig oplevelse, som ikke ville være muligt uden brug af cookies.

Ved hjælp af en cookie kan informationen og tilbuddene på vores hjemmeside optimeres om målrettes til fordel for brugeren. Cookies giver os som nævnt mulighed for at genkende vores hjemmeside-brugere. Formålet med dette er at gøre det lettere for brugerne at benytte TKS's hjemmeside. Websitebrugere, der bruger cookies, behøver f.eks. ikke at genindtaste adgangsdata ved et nyt besøg på siden. Det kan gøres af webstedet ud fra den lagrede cookie på brugerens computer. Et andet eksempel er cookien til en indkøbsvogn i en onlinebutik. Onlinebutikken husker de varer, som en kunde har placeret i den virtuelle indkøbsvogn, via en cookie.

Brugeren af hjemmesiden kan til enhver tid afvise cookies via vores hjemmeside ved hjælp af en indstilling i den anvendte browser og kan dermed permanent nægte at acceptere cookies. Desuden kan allerede indstallerede cookies altid slettes via browseren eller andre softwareprogrammer. Dette er muligt i alle populære internetbrowsere. Hvis den registrerede bruger deaktiverer indstillingen af cookies, vil visse funktioner på vores hjemmeside dog ikke fungere optimalt.

5. indsamling af generelle data og oplysninger

TKS GmbH's hjemmeside indsamler en række generelle data, når en bruger eller et automatiseret system besøger hjemmesiden. Disse generelle data og oplysninger gemmes på serveren som logfiler. Indsamlede data kan være (1) den anvendte browsertype og -version, (2) det anvendte styresystem (f.eks. Windows), (3) det websted, hvorfra et adgangssystem når vores hjemmeside (såkaldte 'referrers'), (4) undersider, (5) dato og tidspunkt for besøg på hjemmesiden, (6) IP-adresse, (7) brugerenes internetudbyder, samt (8) alle andre data, der kan anvendes i tilfælde af angreb på vores IT-systemer.

Når du bruger gemte, generelle data, drager TKS GmbH ingen konklusioner om den registrerede. Disse oplysninger er snarere nødvendige for at (1) levere indholdet af vores hjemmeside korrekt, (2) optimere indholdet af vores hjemmeside samt dens annoncering, (3) sikre den langsigtede levedygtighed af vores IT-systemer og webstedsteknologi, og (4) give retshåndhævende myndigheder nødvendige oplysninger med henblik på strafferetlig forfølgelse i tilfælde af cyberangreb. Derfor analyserer TKS GmbH anonymt indsamlede oplysninger samt udfører statistik for kontinuerligt at øge datasikkerheden i vores virksomhed samt sikre et optimalt niveau af beskyttelse af persondata. De anonyme data i serverlogfilerne gemmes separat, adskilt fra alle personlige data, der leveres af registrerede brugere.

6. rutinemæssig sletning og blokering af personoplysninger

Den dataansvarlige behandler og opbevarer kun brugernes personoplysninger i den periode, der er nødvendig for at nå oplagringsformålet - eller i det omfang det pålægges den dataansvarlige gennem EU-lovgivning eller af andre lovgivere i love eller bestemmelser, som den dataansvarlige er underlagt.

Hvis opbevaringsformålet ikke længere finder anvendelse, eller hvis en oplagringsperiode, der er foreskrevet af den europæiske lovgiver eller en anden kompetent lovgiver, udløber, blokeres eller slettes personoplysningerne rutinemæssigt, jf. gældende lovkrav.

7. den registreredes rettigheder

a) ret til bekræftelse

Den registrerede har den ret, som den europæiske lovgiver har givet, til at indhente bekræftelse fra den dataansvarlige, i forhold til hvorvidt personoplysninger om vedkomende behandles. Hvis den registrerede ønsker at benytte sig af denne ret til bekræftelse, kan han eller hun til enhver tid kontakte den dataansvarliges ansatte.

b) ret til adgang

Enhver registreret bruger har, som den europæiske lovgiver har foreskrevet, ret til gratis at indhente oplysninger om vedkommendes gemte persondata, som er lagret på et hvilket som helst tidspunkt, samt en kopi af disse oplysninger. Desuden giver de EU's direktiver og forordninger den registrerede adgang til at få følgende oplysninger:

- formålet med databehandlingen

- de pågældende kategorier af personoplysninger

- de modtagere eller kategorier af modtagere, som personoplysningerne er eller vil blive videregivet til, navnlig modtagere i tredjelande eller internationale organisationer

- om muligt oplyses om den planlagte periode, i hvilken personoplysningerne vil blive opbevaret, eller, hvis det ikke er muligt, de kriterier, der anvendes til at fastsætte denne periode

- retten til at anmode den dataansvarlige om berigtigelse eller sletning af personoplysninger eller begrænsning af behandlingen af personoplysninger om den registrerede eller at gøre indsigelse mod databehandlingen

- retten til at indgive klage til en tilsynsmyndighed. I Danmark kan klages via dette link til Datatilsynet.

- Hvis persondata ikke indsamles fra den registrerede, har vedkommende ret til at få information om alle tilgængelige oplysninger om kilden

- eksistensen af automatiserede beslutninger, herunder profilering, jf. GDPR's artikel 22, stk. 1 og 4. Hvis det er nødvendigt for indgåelse af en kontrakt, er hjemlet i national lovgivning, eller hvis den registrerede samtykker, kan der dog foretages profilering.

Den registrerede har desuden ret til at få oplysninger om, hvorvidt persondata overføres til et tredjeland eller til en international organisation. I så fald har den registrerede ret til at blive underrettet om de fornødne garantier i forbindelse med videregivelsen.

Hvis den registrerede ønsker at benytte sig af denne ret til indsigt, kan vedkommende til enhver tid kontakte den dataansvarliges ansatte.

c) ret til berigtigelse

Den registrerede har den ret, som den europæiske lovgiver pålægger den dataansvarlige, dvs. uden unødig forsinkelse at få korrigeret unøjagtige personoplysninger om vedkommende. Ud fra en hensyntagen til formålet med behandlingen skal den registrerede have ret til at få ufuldstændige personoplysninger berigtiget og uddybbet, herunder ved at afgive supplerende oplysninger.

Hvis den registrerede ønsker at udøve denne ret til berigtigelse, kan vedkommende til enhver tid kontakte den dataansvarlige.

d) Right to erasure (Right to be forgotten)

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies, as long as the processing is not necessary:

The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

The data subject withdraws consent to which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.

The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) of the GDPR.

The personal data have been unlawfully processed.

The personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

If one of the aforementioned reasons applies, and a data subject wishes to request the erasure of personal data stored by the TKS GmbH, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller. An employee of TKS GmbH shall promptly ensure that the erasure request is complied with immediately.

Where the controller has made personal data public and is obliged pursuant to Article 17(1) to erase the personal data, the controller, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform other controllers processing the personal data that the data subject has requested erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data, as far as processing is not required. An employees of the TKS GmbH will arrange the necessary measures in individual cases.

e) Right of restriction of processing

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of their use instead.

The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

The data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of the processing of personal data stored by the TKS GmbH, he or she may at any time contact any employee of the controller. The employee of the TKS GmbH will arrange the restriction of the processing.

f) Right to data portability

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator, to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which was provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she shall have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, as long as the processing is based on consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR or point (a) of Ar ticle 9(2) of the GDPR, or on a contract pursuant to point (b) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, and the processing is carried out by automated means, as long as the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of  official authority vested in the controller.

Furthermore, in exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to Article 20(1) of the GDPR, the data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject may at any time contact any employee of the TKS GmbH.

g) Right to object

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time, to processing of personal data concerning him or her, which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The TKS GmbH shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If the TKS GmbH processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing. This applies to profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the TKS GmbH to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the TKS GmbH will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

In addition, the data subject has the right, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to object to processing of personal data concerning him or her by the TKS GmbH for scientific or historical research purposes, or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) of the GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.

In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may contact any employee of the TKS GmbH. In addition, the data subject is free in the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to use his or her right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

h) Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her, or similarly significantly affects him or her, as long as the decision (1) is not is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller, or (2) is not authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or (3) is not based on the data subject's explicit consent.

If the decision (1) is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller, or (2) it is based on the data subject's explicit consent, the TKS GmbH shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and contest the decision.

If the data subject wishes to exercise the rights concerning automated individual decision-making, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the TKS GmbH.

i) Right to withdraw data protection consent

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to withdraw his or her consent to processing of his or her personal data at any time.

If the data subject wishes to exercise the right to withdraw the consent, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the TKS GmbH.

8. Data protection for applications and the application procedures

The data controller shall collect and process the personal data of applicants for the purpose of the processing of the application procedure. The processing may also be carried out electronically. This is the case, in particular, if an applicant submits corresponding application documents by e-mail or by means of a web form on the website to the controller. If the data controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the submitted data will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with legal requirements. If no employment contract is concluded with the applicant by the controller, the application documents shall be automatically erased two months after notification of the refusal decision, provided that no other legitimate interests of the controller are opposed to the erasure. Other legitimate interest in this relation is, e.g. a burden of proof in a procedure under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

9. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Facebook

On this website, the controller has integrated components of the enterprise Facebook. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is a place for social meetings on the Internet, an online community, which usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in a virtual space. A social network may serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or enable the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Facebook allows social network users to include the creation of private profiles, upload photos, and network through friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If a person lives outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet website, which is operated by the controller and into which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-ins) was integrated, the web browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download display of the corresponding Facebook component from Facebook through the Facebook component. An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins may be accessed under developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. During the course of this technical procedure, Facebook is made aware of what specific sub-site of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook, Facebook detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-site of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Facebook component and associated with the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Facebook buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the "Like" button, or if the data subject submits a comment, then Facebook matches this information with the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Facebook always receives, through the Facebook component, information about a visit to our website by the data subject, whenever the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook during the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of information to Facebook is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Facebook account before a call-up to our website is made.

The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. In addition, it is explained there what setting options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different configuration options are made available to allow the elimination of data transmission to Facebook. These applications may be used by the data subject to eliminate a data transmission to Facebook.

10. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Google+

On this website, the controller has integrated the Google+ button as a component. Google+ is a so-called social network. A social network is a social meeting place on the Internet, an online community, which usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in a virtual space. A social network may serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or enable the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Google+ allows users of the social network to include the creation of private profiles, upload photos and network through friend requests.

The operating company of Google+ is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Google+ button has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject automatically downloads a display of the corresponding Google+ button of Google through the respective Google+ button component. During the course of this technical procedure, Google is made aware of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. More detailed information about Google+ is available under developers.google.com/+/.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time to Google+, Google recognizes with each call-up to our website by the data subject and for the entire duration of his or her stay on our Internet site, which specific sub-pages of our Internet page were visited by the data su bject. This information is collected through the Google+ button and Google matches this with the respective Google+ account associated with the data subject.

If the data subject clicks on the Google+ button integrated on our website and thus gives a Google+ 1 recommendation, then Google assigns this information to the personal Google+ user account of the data subject and stores the personal data. Google stores the Google+ 1 recommendation of the data subject, making it publicly available in accordance with the terms and conditions accepted by the data subject in this regard. Subsequently, a Google+ 1 recommendation given by the data subject on this website together with other personal data, such as the Google+ account name used by the data subject and the stored photo, is stored and processed on other Google services, such as search-engine results of the Google search engine, the Google account of the data subject or in other places, e.g. on Internet pages, or in relation to advertisements. Google is also able to link the visit to this website with other personal data stored on Google. Google further records this personal information with the purpose of improving or optimizing the various Google services.

Through the Google+ button, Google receives information that the data subject visited our website, if the data subject at the time of the call-up to our website is logged in to Google+. This occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks or doesn’t click on the Google+ button.

If the data subject does not wish to transmit personal data to Google, he or she may prevent such transmission by logging out of his Google+ account before calling up our website.

Further information and the data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. More references from Google about the Google+ 1 button may be obtained under developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy.

11. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Google-AdWords

On this website, the controller has integrated Google AdWords. Google AdWords is a service for Internet advertising that allows the advertiser to place ads in Google search engine results and the Google advertising network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-define specific keywords with the help of which an ad on Google's search results only then displayed, when the user utilizes the search engine to retrieve a keyword-relevant search result. In the Google Advertising Network, the ads are distributed on relevant web pages using an automatic algorithm, taking into account the previously defined keywords.

The operating company of Google AdWords is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES.

The purpose of Google AdWords is the promotion of our website by the inclusion of relevant advertising on the websites of third parties and in the search engine results of the search engine Google and an insertion of third-party advertising on our website.

If a data subject reaches our website via a Google ad, a conversion cookie is filed on the information technology system of the data subject through Google. The definition of cookies is explained above. A conversion cookie loses its validity after 30 days and is not used to identify the data subject. If the cookie has not expired, the conversion cookie is used to check whether certain sub-pages, e.g, the shopping cart from an online shop system, were called up on our website. Through the conversion cookie, both Google and the controller can understand whether a person who reached an AdWords ad on our website generated sales, that is, executed or canceled a sale of goods.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to create visit statistics for our website. These visit statistics are used in order to determine the total number of users who have been served through AdWords ads to ascertain the success or failure of each AdWords ad and to optimize our AdWords ads in the future. Neither our company nor other Google AdWords advertisers receive information from Google that could identify the data subject.

The conversion cookie stores personal information, e.g. the Internet pages visited by the data subject. Each time we visit our Internet pages, personal data, including the IP address of the Internet access used by the data subject, is transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass these personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as stated above, by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from placing a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, a cookie set by Google AdWords may be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

The data subject has a possibility of objecting to the interest based advertisement of Google. Therefore, the data subject must access from each of the browsers in use the link www.google.de/settings/ads and set the desired settings.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

12. Data protection provisions about the application and use of LinkedIn

The controller has integrated components of the LinkedIn Corporation on this website. LinkedIn is a web-based social network that enables users with existing business contacts to connect and to make new business contacts. Over 400 million registered people in more than 200 countries use LinkedIn. Thus, LinkedIn is currently the largest platform for business contacts and one of the most visited websites in the world.

The operating company of LinkedIn is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court Mountain View, CA 94043, UNITED STATES. For privacy matters outside of the UNITED STATES LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, is responsible.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a LinkedIn component (LinkedIn plug-in) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to the download of a display of the corresponding LinkedIn component of LinkedIn. Further information about the LinkedIn plug-in may be accessed under developer.linkedin.com/plugins. During the course of this technical procedure, LinkedIn gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on LinkedIn, LinkedIn detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the LinkedIn component and associated with the respective LinkedIn account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the LinkedIn buttons integrated on our website, then LinkedIn assigns this information to the personal LinkedIn user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

LinkedIn receives information via the LinkedIn component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in at LinkedIn at the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the LinkedIn button or not. If such a transmission of information to LinkedIn is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their LinkedIn account before a call-up to our website is made.

LinkedIn provides under www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls the possibility to unsubscribe from e-mail messages, SMS messages and targeted ads, as well as the ability to manage ad settings. LinkedIn also uses affiliates such as Eire, Google Analytics, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Nielsen, Comscore, Eloqua, and Lotame. The setting of such cookies may be denied under www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy. The applicable privacy policy for LinkedIn is available under www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. The LinkedIn Cookie Policy is available under www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy.

13. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Matomo

On this website, the controller has integrated the Matomo component. Matomo is an open-source software tool for web analysis. Web analysis is the collection, gathering and evaluation of data on the behavior of visitors from Internet sites. A web analysis tool collects, inter alia, data on the website from which a data subject came to a website (so-called referrer), which pages of the website were accessed or how often and for which period of time a sub-page was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used for the optimization of a website and the cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

The software is operated on the server of the controller, the data protection-sensitive log files are stored exclusively on this server.

The purpose of the Matomo component is the analysis of the visitor flows on our website. The controller uses the obtained data and information, inter alia, to evaluate the use of this website in order to compile online reports, which show the activities on our Internet pages.

Matomo sets a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. The definition of cookies is explained above. With the setting of the cookie, an analysis of the use of our website is enabled. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this website, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically through the Matomo component prompted to submit data for the purpose of online analysis to our server. During the course of this technical procedure, we obtain knowledge about personal information, such as the IP address of the data subject, which serves to understand the origin of visitors and clicks.

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the access time, the location from which access was made, and the frequency of visits to our website. With each visit of our Internet pages, these personal data, including the IP address of the Internet access used by the data subject, are transferred to our server. These personal data will be stored by us. We do not forward this personal data to third parties.

The data subject may, as stated above, prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such an adjustment to the used Internet browser would also prevent Matomo from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, cookies already in use by Matomo may be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs.

In addition, the data subject has the possibility of objecting to a collection of data relating to a use of this Internet site that are generated by Matomo as well as the processing of these data by Matomo and the chance to preclude any such. For this, the data subject must set a "Do Not Track" option in the browser.

With each setting of the opt-out cookie, however, there is the possibility that the websites of the controller are no longer fully usable for the data subject.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Matomo may be retrieved under matomo.org/privacy/.

14. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Twitter

On this website, the controller has integrated components of Twitter. Twitter is a multilingual, publicly-accessible microblogging service on which users may publish and spread so-called ‘tweets,’ e.g. short messages, which are limited to 280 characters. These short messages are available for everyone, including those who are not logged on to Twitter. The tweets are also displayed to so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user's tweets. Furthermore, Twitter allows you to address a wide audience via hashtags, links or retweets.

The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter. Further information about the Twitter buttons is available under about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. During the course of this technical procedure, Twitter gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. The purpose of the integration of the Twitter component is a retransmission of the contents of this website to allow our users to introduce this web page to the digital world and increase our visitor numbers.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Twitter, Twitter detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Twitter component and associated with the respective Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, then Twitter assigns this information to the personal Twitter user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Twitter receives information via the Twitter component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in on Twitter at the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Twitter component or not. If such a transmission of information to Twitter is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Twitter account before a call-up to our website is made.

The applicable data protection provisions of Twitter may be accessed under twitter.com/privacy.

15. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Xing

On this website, the controller has integrated components of XING. XING is an Internet-based social network that enables users to connect with existing business contacts and to create new business contacts. The individual users can create a personal profile of themselves at XING. Companies may, e.g. create company profiles or publish jobs on XING.

The operating company of XING is XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a XING component (XING plug-in) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding XING component of XING. Further information about the XING plug-in the may be accessed under dev.xing.com/plugins. During the course of this technical procedure, XING gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on XING, XING detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the XING component and associated with the respective XING account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on the XING button integrated on our Internet site, e.g. the "Share"-button, then XING assigns this information to the personal XING user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

XING receives information via the XING component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in at XING at the time of the call to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the XING component or not. If such a transmission of information to XING is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she can prevent this by logging off from their XING account before a call-up to our website is made.

The data protection provisions published by XING, which is available under www.xing.com/privacy, provide information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by XING. In addition, XING has published privacy notices for the XING share button under www.xing.com/app/share.

16. Legal basis for the processing

Art. 6(1) lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, as is the case, for example, when processing operations are necessary for the supply of goods or to provide any other service, the processing is based on Article 6(1) lit. b GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations which are necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of inquiries concerning our products or services. Is our company subject to a legal obligation by which processing of personal data is required, such as for the fulfillment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6(1) lit. c GDPR. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor were injured in our company and his name, age, health insurance data or other vital information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6(1) lit. d GDPR. Finally, processing operations could be based on Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. This legal basis is used for processing operations which are not covered by any of the abovementioned legal grounds, if processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data. Such processing operations are particularly permissible because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. He considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a client of the controller (Recital 47 Sentence 2 GDPR).

17. The legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party

Where the processing of personal data is based on Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR our legitimate interest is to carry out our business in favor of the well-being of all our employees and the shareholders.

18. Period for which the personal data will be stored

The criteria used to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or the initiation of a contract.

19. Provision of personal data as statutory or contractual requirement; Requirement necessary to enter into a contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of failure to provide such data

We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual provisions (e.g. information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that the data subject provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us. The data subject is, for example, obliged to provide us with personal data when our company signs a contract with him or her. The non-provision of the personal data would have the consequence that the contract with the data subject could not be concluded. Before personal data is provided by the data subject, the data subject must contact any employee. The employee clarifies to the data subject whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and the consequences of non-provision of the personal data.

20. Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

This Privacy Policy has been generated by the Privacy Policy Generator of the German Association for Data Protection that was developed in cooperation with Privacy Lawyersfrom WILDE BEUGER SOLMECKE, Cologne.